2017-03-30 / Sports

Cedarville, Engadine, Mackinaw City, Pickford Spring Sports Schedules

Cedarville Trojans
Boys Baseball Schedule
Games are played at 4 p.m.
unless otherwise noted.
April
10 at Pellston
14 at Inland Lakes
19 at Wolverine
24 at Alanson
May
1 Cheboygan
6 Sandford Tournament, TBA
8 at Sault
10 St. Ignace
15 at Newberry
18 at Rudyard
23 Newberry
30 Districts at Pickford, TBA
June
2 Districts at Pickford, TBA

Girls Softball Schedule
Games are played at 4 p.m.
unless otherwise noted.
April
10 at Pellston
14 at Inland Lakes
19 at Wolverine
24 at Alanson
May
1 Cheboygan
8 at Sault
10 St. Ignace
15 at Newberry
18 at Rudyard
23 Newberry
30 Districts at Pickford, TBA
June
2 Districts at Pickford, TBA

Golf Schedule
April
24 at Engadine, 4 p.m.
27 Cedarville, 4 p.m.
May
1 at Mackinac Island, TBA
4 at Newberry, 4 p.m.
8 at DeTour, 3:30 p.m.
11 Cedarville, 4 p.m.
15 Cedarville, 4 p.m.
18 at Newberry, 10 a.m.
23 Pre-final Meet at Pickford,
10 a.m.
June
1 U.P. Finals, TBA

Track Schedule
April
18 St. Ignace, 4 p.m.
21 Engadine, 4 p.m.
25 Pickford, 4 p.m.

29 Web Morrison Meet
at Pickford, 10:30 a.m.
May
2 Brimley, 4 p.m.
5 St. Ignace Invitational,
3:30 p.m.
9 Newberry Invitational, 4 p.m.
12 Munising Invitational, 6 p.m.
16 Engadine Invitational, 4 p.m.
19 Regionals at Pickford,
2 p.m.
25 Conference Meet at Pickford,
4 p.m.
June
3 U.P. Finals at Kingsford,
10 a.m.

Engadine Eagles
Golf Schedule
April
24 Engadine, 4 p.m.
27 at Cedarville, 4 p.m.
May
1 at Mackinac Island, 10 a.m.
2 at Manistique, 10 a.m.
4 Engadine, 4 p.m.
11 at Newberry, 4 p.m.
15 at DeTour, 3:30 p.m.
18 at Newberry, 10 a.m.
23 at Pickford, 10 a.m.
June
9 State Finals at Escanaba,
9 a.m.

Track Schedule
April
17 at Marquette, 10 a.m.
21 Engadine, 4 p.m.
25 at Pickford, 4 p.m.
29 at Pickford, 10 a.m.
May
5 at St. Ignace, 3:30 p.m.
9 at Newberry, 4 p.m.
12 at Munising, 6 p.m.
16 Engadine, 4 p.m.
19 Regionals at Pickford,
2 p.m.
25 at Pickford, 4 p.m.
June
3 U.P. Finals at Kingsford,
10 a.m.

Mackinac Island
Golf Schedule
April
24 at Pickford, 4 p.m.
27 at Cedarville, 4 p.m.
May
1 Mackinac Island, 10 a.m.
4 at Newberry, 4 p.m.
8 at Engadine, 4 p.m.
11 at Pickford, 4 p.m.
12 Mackinac Island, TBA
13 Mackinac Island, TBA
15 at DeTour, 3:30 p.m.
18 at Newberry, 10 a.m.
23 at Pickford, 10 a.m.
June
9 State Finals at Escanaba, 9 a.m.

Track Schedule
April
18 at St. Ignace, 4 p.m.
21 at Engadine, 4 p.m.
28 at Pickford, 4 p.m.
May
2 at Brimley, 4 p.m.
5 at St. Ignace, 3:30 p.m.
9 at Newberry, 4 p.m.
16 at Engadine, 4 p.m.
19 at Pickford, 2 p.m.
25 at Pickford, 4 p.m.
June
3 U.P. Finals at Kingsford, 10 a.m

Mackinaw City Comets
Girls Softball Schedule
Games are played at 4 p.m.
unless otherwise noted.
April
11 Pellston
17 St. Ignace
19 Harbor Springs
21 at Atlanta, 12 p.m.
24 Rudyard
25 at Harbor Light
28 Ellsworth
May
2 at Boyne Falls
5 Alanson
6 at Hale
11 at Brimley
16 at Wolverine
22 Brimley

25 at St. Ignace
30 - June 3 Districts, TBA

Golf Schedule
Games are played at 4 p.m.
unless otherwise noted.
April
11 at Mancelona
18 at Wolverine
25 at Michaywe
May
2 at Treetops
9 at Treetops
16 at Rogers City
18 at Michaywe, 11 a.m.
24-26 Districts, TBA

Pickford Panthers
Boys Baseball Schedule
Games are played at 4 p.m.
unless otherwise noted.
April
10 at Pellston
14 at Inland Lakes
19 at Wolverine
24 at Alanson
May
1 at Sault Ste. Marie
6 at Sanford, 10 a.m.
10 Pickford
15 at Newberry, 4:15 p.m.
18 at Rudyard
23 Pickford
30 Districts at Pickford, TBA
June
2 Districts at Pickford, TBA

Girls Softball Schedule
Games are played at 4 p.m.
unless otherwise noted.
April
10 at Pellston
14 at Inland Lakes
19 at Wolverine
24 at Alanson
May
1 at Sault Ste. Marie
10 Pickford
15 at Newberry, 4:15 p.m.

18 at Rudyard
23 Pickford
30 Districts at Pickford, TBA
June
2 Districts at Pickford, TBA

Golf Schedule
April
24 Pickford, 4 p.m.
28 Pickford, 4 p.m.
May
1 Mackinac Island, 10 a.m.
4 at Newberry, 4 p.m.
8 at Cedarville, 4 p.m.
11 at Cedarville, 3:30 p.m.
15 at DeTour, 3:30 p.m.
18 at Newberry, 10 a.m.
23 Pre-final Meet at Pickford,
10 a.m.
June

1 U.P. Finals, TBA

Track Schedule
April
17 at Marquette, 10 a.m.
18 at St. Ignace, 4 p.m.
21 at Engadine, 4 p.m.
25 Pickford, 4 p.m.
29 Pickford, 10:30 a.m.
May
2 at Brimley, 4 p.m.
5 at St. Ignace, 3:30 p.m.
9 at Newberry, 4 p.m.
12 at Munising, 6 p.m.
16 at Engadine, 4 p.m.
19 Regionals at Pickford, 2 p.m.
25 Pickford, 4 p.m.
June
3 U.P. Finals at Kingsford,
10 a.m.

Return to top


Click here for digital edition
2017-03-30 digital edition